Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / 4 Degrees Real Estate
4722 E Frederick Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Sold on 06/27/2023
$360,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/27/2023
06/27/2023
Lot Size
7,500 SQFT
7,500 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
2022
Style
One Story
One Story
School District
Spokane Dist 81
Spokane Dist 81
County
Spokane County
Spokane County
Listed By
Becky Newman, 4 Degrees Real Estate
Bought with
Chase Baxter, 4 Degrees Real Estate
Chase Baxter, 4 Degrees Real Estate
Source
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 7:43 AM GMT+0000
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 7:43 AM GMT+0000
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 17, 2023
Price Changed
$359,900
-3%
-$10,000
May 04, 2023
Price Changed
$369,900
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 27, 2023
Price Changed
$379,900
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 20, 2023
Price Changed
$389,900
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 13, 2023
Listed
$399,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 07:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.